Online: Send message
Share Component Limited
Tel:86-18344024457
QQ:2871171337
Technical:
sales@share-electronics.com
Email:
sales@share-electronics.com
Fax:86-18344024457
Share Component Limited > Products > Fiber Optic Cable > FTTH fiber optic cable > FTTH Fiber Optique Cable Indoor Use
FTTH Fiber Optique Cable Indoor Use

·Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property; 
·Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber; 
·Simple structure, light weight and high practicability; 
·Easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance; 
·Low smoke, halogen-free and flame retardant sheath.


Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation      (+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5B/km

≤3.5B/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5B/km

≤1.5B/km

@1310nm

≤0.40/km

≤0.4/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30/km

≤0.30/km

 

 

Bandwidth      (Class A)

@850

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥20MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 




Technical Parameters

 
     Fiber Count

 
     Cable Diameter
     mm


     Cable Weight
     Kg/km

 
Tensile Strength  
 Long/Short    Term 
     N

   
    Crush    Resistance 
Long/Short Term
     N/100m

 
 Bending Radius      Static/Dynamic
     mm

1

2.0×3.0

8

    100/200

1000/2200

15D/30D

2

2.0×3.0

8

100/200

1000/2200

15D/30D

4

2.0×3.0

8

100/200

1000/2200

15D/30D

6

2.0×3.5

8.5

100/200

1000/2200

15D/30D

8

2.0*4.0

9.0

100/200

1000/2200

15D/30D

12

2.0*5.0

9.7

100/200

1000/2200

15D/30D


FTTH Fiber Optique Cable Indoor Use, the optical fiber unit in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides.The cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.
Inquiry
Name: *
Tel: *
Email: *
Company *
Message *